PASSIONISTA EDUCATION
NETWORK
Portuguese English Italian
Rede Passionista de Educação

PRIVACY POLICY
(According to LGPD No. 13.709/2018)
 
This Privacy Policy establishes the parameters adopted by Rede Passionista de Educação regarding personal data due to the contracting and use of the services offered by this Educational Institution. By providing their data and using the services, the user agrees and authorizes the processing of their personal data in order to enjoy the services, in accordance with the applicable data legislation. Rede Passionista de Educação will use personal data for the purposes for which they were provided or for any other similar reason for purposes of data use.
 
I - Data use purposes:
a) For the provision of services, issuance of documents and legal and regulatory obligations.
b) Management of the relationship with customers and service users.
c) Forwarding of marketing communication by email, message or any other means.
d) Data relating to pre-enrollment and school enrollment.
 
II - Data sharing:
If it is necessary to make available resources and applications related to the Services provided, data may be shared with other companies, however, Rede Passionista de Educação only shares personal data collected with companies that ensure compliance with safety standards and the law of data protection. Under no circumstances does Rede Passionista de Educação sell, sell or transfer information from users to other companies contrary to this Privacy Policy.
 
III - Storage period:
Rede Passionista de Educação will keep personal data for the period necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected, as well as to comply with contractual, legal and tax obligations. In cases of data that are no longer necessary for the purpose of collection, they will be deleted, provided that storage is not mandatory by law or regulatory authority.
 
IV - Cookies and third-party technologies
Rede Passionista de Educação may use cookies and other identification technologies in its applications, website, email and online advertisements for the purpose described in the Privacy Policy. However, the User at his discretion may choose to configure the browser to refuse cookies, or to alert when cookies are forwarded, however, the User is aware that the Site may not function correctly.
 
V - Privacy Policy Changes:
The user is aware that this Privacy Policy may be updated at any time. In this sense, in case of an update, a new date will be included so that users know when any changes were made.
 
VI - Acceptance of the terms:
By using the site and providing information to Rede Passionista de Educação, the user indicates his/her acceptance of this Privacy Policy, which is a demonstration of the user's will.
 
Effective date: November 16, 2020.
Last change: November 16, 2020.

 

Passionista Education Network
Província de SP: Rua Cônego Eugênio Leite, 845 - Pinheiros - São Paulo - SP
CEP 05414-000
Província do PR: Rua Bom Jesus, 881 - A - Cabral - Curitiba - PR
CEP 80035-010
Província do DF: Qn 05 Área Especial 02/03 - Riacho Fundo I - DF
CEP 71805-432
 
  •   SP  (11) 3087-2400
  •   PR  (41) 3352-2021
  •   DF  (61) 3399-5329
Delta Tech - Gerenciamento de Conteúdo